fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

BULLETIN IN COMPLIANCE WITH SECTION 13 LEGS. DECREE 196/2003
Dear Sir or Madam,
Euroteam srl, as the Data Processor, has the obligation to inform you about the manner in which the personal data you provide us with will be processed.
1. Source of the Data
The personal data is provided exclusively by you or directly published in the Reserved Area by your own free will.
2 . Purposes of the processing.
2.1 – The personal data, including sensitive data, you have provided to our company will be processed in order to be able to fulfil our contractual obligations to you and provide the services you have requested. The data is fundamental to our ability to fulfil our contractual obligations and is therefore vital to accomplishing and finalising all of the obligations that derive from it or result from it, including communication with you via email to your personal email address.
2.2 – Once you have given your consent, your data could be used for the purposes of sales statistics, marketing and market surveys to find out about our service quality and the level of satisfaction of the Users, for the distribution of advertising material relative to the products and services provided by our company.
2.3 – The processing of your data is also vital to meeting legal requisites (accounting, taxes, etc.).
3. Data processing methods.
3.1 – Sensitive data as defined by Section 4, part 1, lett. d) of Legs. Decree 196/2003, may be used by the Company in compliance with general authorisation n° 2/2002 issued by the Garante for the protection of Personal Data on 31 January 2002, whose efficacy has been extended to 30 June 2004.
3.2 – The data is processed on paper, by computer and over the internet using methods that are directly connected to the fulfilment as stated above and in observance of the laws with regards to security measures. The privacy and the safety of the data are guaranteed.
3.3 – The personal data handled via the computer is put into a system of interconnected data banks that can only be accessed by qualified operators working for the Company.
3.4 – This system is protected by security measures (firewalls and other protections) designed for minimizing the risks of third-party intrusion, deterioration of data and/or the accidental destruction of data; it is also constantly monitored by those in charge of information systems both locally and globally. The security measures are constantly updated.
4. The consequences of consent or refusal to provide consent for the processing and handling of data.
4.1 – Consent is optional.
4.2 – However, the submission of data for fiscal and administrative, connected and instrumental to the Agreement, is required: without it, the contract and the obligations related to the accounting of it could not be executed and fulfilled as required by the law.
4.3 – Providing your personal data and address, including e-mail, is mandatory for the fulfilment of the Contract and our ability to provide the Service requested.
4.4 – The user is free to decide the nature and amount of information he or she intends to provide. The Company does not apply any type of treatment or subject data to profiling that may, even indirectly, lead to a specific User.
5. Category of subjects to whom the data might be communicated or given. Transfer of the data abroad.
5.1 – Some data – including sensitive data – will be disclosed or otherwise made available to third parties responsible for the technical management of some aspects of the Service, who will process the data you have provided as Controller in keeping with Section 29 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and for the same purposes for which the data were collected.
5.2 – In addition, for purposes of relating to the Contract, the Company may be obliged to disclose your personal data to the category of subjects listed below: banks; tax offices; professionals, correspondents, consultants, and auxiliaries of various kinds; insurance companies; persons performing activities like packaging, transporting and handling the merchandise; computer consultants, etc…
5.3 – The data will not be shared in any other manner.
6. Rights included in Section 7 Leg. Decree 196/2003
6.1 – We furthermore inform you that the law confers specific legal rights. In particular, the interested party may obtain from the Processor or Controller of the data: (i) information relating to the origin of the processed data, the ways, the purpose and logic of the treatment; (Ii) confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data; (Iii) the acquisition of the data in an intelligible form.
6.2 – The interested party also has the right to obtain updating, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and updating, correction or, if interested, the integration of the data.
6.3 – The interested party also has the right to object, in whole or in part, (i) to the processing of personal data for legitimate reasons, although pertinent to the purpose of the collection; (Ii) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct marketing or for carrying out market research or advertising.
6.4 – To enforce these rights, the Client may contact – without formalities – the Company directly by sending an e-mail to info@privilegewine.com
7. The Data Controller and the Data Processor
The Data Controller and the Data Processor are Euroteam srl with offices in Milan, on Via Legnano, 14, in the person of the pro-tempore Chief Executive Officer Maurizio Polini.
The Company may name other and/or outside subjects as Processors or Controllers of the Data (consultants, banks, professionals).
Inside the Company itself, the processing of the Data will be done by personnel hired specifically by Euroteam srl to handle the data.

Chiudi

Sei in possesso di username e password?
Inseriscili qui.



Sei in possesso di uno dei nostri codici?
Inseriscilo qui.


Inserisci la tua email.
Riceverai la tua password tramite email